The following individuals are alums of the Digital Media(MS and PhD) program since its inception in 1994. Please click on names to learn more.

2016

Jessica Anderson, DM MS
Hank Blumenthal, DM PhD
Arielle Cason, HCI-DM MS
Travis Gasque, DM MS
Liza George, HCI-DM MS
Chester (Chong) Guo, DM MS
Ridhima Gupta, HCI-DM MS
Marc Huet, DM MS
Russell (Joel) Huffman, DM MS
Ashley Jennings, DM MS
Gene (Eugene) Kansas, DM MS
Jessica Lewis, DM MS
Lisa (Biqing) Li, HCI-DM MS
Michelle Partogi, DM MS
Erica Pramer, DM MS

2013

Jeffery Bryan, DM MS
Patrick Coursey, DM MS
Jonathan Cutrell, DM MS
Jill Fantauzza, DM Ph.D
Sarah Fox, DM MS
Ashton Grosz, HCI MS
Tanyoung Kim, DM Ph.D
Jonathan Lukens, DM Ph.D
Laurie Marion, DM MS
Blacki Li (Migliozzi) Milhose, HCI MS
Paul O’Neill, DM MS
Rebecca Rolfe, DM MS
Rebecca Rouse, DM Ph.D
Richard Shepardson, DM MS
Matthew(Colton) Spross, DM MS
Charmant Tan, HCI MS
Xiao(Nikita) Xiong, HCI MS
Amer Yasmin, HCI MS

2010

Thomas Barnwell, DM MS
Pauline Chan, DM MS
Ka Nin(Kenny) Chow, DM Ph.D
Joshua Michael Cuneo, DM MS
Cinque Hicks, DM MS
Steven Hodges, DM Ph.D
Hartmut Koenitz, DM Ph.D
Delisha Peterson, DM MS
Andrew Roberts, DM MS
Brian Schrank, DM Ph.D
Ning Song, DM MS
Geoffrey Thomas, DM Ph.D
James Truesdell, DM MS
Jenifer Vandagriff, DM MS
Audrey Whitman, DM MS
Simon Ferrai
Sanat Rath

2007

Paul S Amsbary, DM MS
Dakota R Brown, DM MS
William C Hankinson, DM MS
Manu Kapoor, DM MS
Angelique(Annie) J. Lausier, DM MS
Adeline(Addy) Yehyun Lee, HCI
Souvik Mukherejee, DM MS
Sugandha Pahwa, HCI
Judith M. Siegel, HCI
Aimee C Rydarowski, DM MS

2004

Elizabeth (Adams) Thomas,IDT
Chetan Bagga, IDT
Smitha G. Barki, IDT
Drew Cogswell,IDT
Sharon Haber, IDT
Jennifer Haskins,IDT
Brian Hochhalter,IDT
Steven (Steve) Hodges,IDT
Meghnan Krishnan,HCI
Nolan Lichti, IDT
Heather Logas, IDT
Daniel Muller,IDT
Yvonne Caravia
Sumier Phalake
Alexander (Alex)Ross,IDT
Nina Walia,IDT
Maryann Westfall,IDT

2001

Brinda M. Cockburn, IDT
Sarah A. Cooper, IDT
Mirtha M. Ferrer, IDT
Gonzalo Frasca, IDT
Ivy Ho, HCI
Douglas (Doug) Kim, IDT
David T. Mallon, IDT
Kevin M. McDonald, HCI
Sarah (Craighill) Minukas, HCI
Amy Mitchell, HCI
Emmanuel B. Moreno, IDT
Michael S. Mosley, IDT
Emily K. Porter, IDT
Jeanne C. Vaughan, IDT

1998

Kelly Ayers (Balcom) Sheehan, IDT
Mona-Lee C. Brown, IDT
Emily Burgos, IDT
Edward P. Curry, IDT
William A. Curtis, IDT
Monica Pate Ellingson, IDT
Rhonda L. Nelson, IDT
Suzanne V. Suddath, IDT

1997

Annie Archbold, IDT
Benjamin Arnette, IDT
Christa Fioresi, IDT
Bryce Glass, IDT
Mikol Graves, IDT
Valerie C. Guth, IDT
Pamela B. Hassebroek, IDT
Mark R. Johnson, IDT
Arthur R. Murphy, IDT
Aida (Najarian) Kenyon, IDT
Joycelyn L. Ward, IDT
Kiyoshi Watanabe, IDT

2015

Tory Anderson, DM MS
William Freeman, DM MS
Beth Godfrey, DM MS
David Jimison, DM Ph.D
Kristjen Kjems, DM MS
AJ Kolenc, DM MS
Yuanyuan Lin, HCI-DM MS
Thomas Lodato, DM PhD
Michael Madaio, DM MS
Andy Quitmeyer, DM PhD
Susan Robinson, DM PhD Summer
Lauren Schaffer, HCI-DM MS
Jesse Shedd, DM MS
William Tsikerdanos, DM MS

2012

Ben Chapman, DM MS
Chris DeLeon, DM MS
Don Fernandez, DM MS
Andrew Ho, DM MS
Lauren Langley, DM MS
Fred Leighton, DM MS
Jing Li, DM MS
Joel Linderman, DM MS
Allan Martell, DM MS
Benjamin A. Medler, DM Ph.D
Nicholas Poirier, DM MS
Chris Sumsky, DM MS
Nicholas Watson, DM MS
Hank Whitson, DM MS
Chih-Sung (Andy) Wu, DM Ph.D
Christine Wu, DM MS
Shannon Yao, DM MS

2009

Jisun An, DM MS
Tanla Bilir, DM MS
Courtenay Bird, DM MS
Clara Vara Fernandez, DM Ph.D
Abhishek Gupta, DM MS
Chih-Chieh Hsu, HCI
Hyun-Jean Lee
Evan Mandel, DM MS
Leah Mickens, DM MS
Sara Raasch, DM MS
Adam Rice, DM MS
Ozge Samanci, DM Ph.D
Yang Ting Shen, HCI
Daniel Upton, DM MS
Ray Vichot, DM MS
Jichen Zhu, DM Ph.D

2006

Jason Alderman, IDT
Calvin O Ashmore, IDT 2006
Katherine E. Compton, IDT
Jeffrey R. Crouse, IDT
Negar Farhi, IDT
Natalie G Funk, IDT
John R Goetzinger, IDT
Daniel M. Klainbaum, IDT
Aaron Michael Levisohn, HCI
Roshan Menon, HCI
Yelena Nakhimovsky, HCI
Sunil S. Parihar, IDT
Kevin H. Quennesson, IDT
Allison A. Sall, HCI
Matthias Shapiro, IDT
M. Paige Taylor, IDT
Ben Tomassetti, IDT

2003

Jennifer(Jenna) Bilotta, IDT
David A. DeMumbrum, HCI
Chaim O. Gingold, IDT
Stephen L. Guynup, IDT
Gunthar A. Hartwig, IDT
Nassim Jafarinaimi, IDT
Yusun Jung, IDT
Neveen S. Moghazy, IDT
Laura M. Mwirigi, IDT
Abayomi Ola, IDT
Shridhar Reddy, IDT
Deborah E. Roseman, IDT
Thomas Tsai, IDT
David R. White, HCI

2000

Michelle L. Adams, IDT
Sandra Beaudin, IDT
Saurabh B. Bose, IDT
Jaclyn D. Branner-Conner, IDT
Neil R. Cadsawan, IDT
Ikuko (Kawasaki) Dixon, IDT
Keith M. Freck, IDT
Debra F. (Levin) Gelman, IDT
Abla Hamilton, IDT
Christina D. Hess, IDT
Casey Jones, HCI
SungWoo Kim, IDT
Michael A. Koetter, IDT
Kerrie H. Lindstrom, IDT
Daniel M. McQuillen, IDT
Caren Paul Moore, IDT
Lindsey C. Mosby, IDT
David J. Naspinski, IDT
Dawn Ressel Nidy, IDT
Dexter I. Robertson, IDT
Junko Sakaguchi-Inoue, IDT
Alan M. Segal, IDT
Shelia A. (Mahon) Shelton, IDT
Jennifer Sheridan, HCI
Douglas M. Smith, IDT
Jason B. Stenger, HCI
Kate M. Sutton, IDT
Ryan J. Todd, IDT
John Tolva, IDT
Marie Celine M. Ulgado, IDT

1996

Kelly (Johnson) Barthelemy, IDT
David Balcom, IDT
Carolyn H. Cole, IDT
Shawn Elson, IDT
Susan L. Hatcher, IDT
Mary Anne (Stevens) Herr, IDT
Louise Penberthy, IDT
Nick Sawhney, IDT
Tim K. Stamper, IDT

2005

Tom Banaszewski, IDT
Zuley Clarke, IDT
Maria A Cordell, IDT
Engin Erdogan, IDT
Robert J Hamburger, HCI
Lakshmi E Jayapalan, IDT
Abhishek Kumar, IDT
Jaemin Lee, HCI 2005
Justine Lee, HCI
SeungYon(Claire) Lee, HCI
Karyn Y. Lu, IDT
David W McColgin, HCI
Nathaniel Ng, IDT
Grace L. Ou, IDT
Mayhew C Seavey, IDT
Alcides A. Velasquez-Perilla, IDT
Matthew Peters Warne, IDT
Jeff Weese, IDT

2002

Lori K. Adams, HCI
Cassie L. Avery, IDT
Therese D. Boston (Turman), IDT
Jason A. Civjan, HCI
Erik W. Conrad, IDT
Alex M. Cook, IDT
Jessica K. Cunard, IDT
David Edward Durovy, IDT/a>
Joel A. Gooch, IDT
Frances M. Hamilton, IDT
Jeffrey Y. Hsieh, IDT
Yu-Cheng (James) Hsu, IDT
Aditya Johri, IDT
Sin-Hwa Kang, IDT
Chamaimas Karnasuta, IDT
Joel P. McGinnis, IDT
Muta’ Ali A. Muhammad, IDT
Toni George Pashley, HCI
Patrick T. Quattlebaum, IDT
Wolfgang Heinrich Reitburger, IDT
Sue C. Rinker, IDT
Molly M. Stevens, IDT

Lawana Sudasna, IDT
Robert L. Todd, IDT
Junko Tsumuji, IDT
Eli L. Wendkos, IDT

1999

Wendy Barber, HCI
Michael Chamberlain, IDT
Mark D. Dennard, IDT
Simon M. Grist, IDT
Benjamin F. Hall, IDT
Tal A. Herman, IDT
Teresa A. Hubscher-Younger, HCI
Jennifer Jacoby, IDT
Kimberly Sass King, IDT
Patrick J. Ledwell, IDT
Lori Levy, IDT
Sean M. McCrohan, HCI
Ronald F. Raymond, IDT
Kevin C. Scott, HCI
Sherry G. Strickland, IDT
Beau A. Teague, IDT
Claudia A. YiLeon, IDT

1995

Catherine Albers, IDT
Robin A. Baumberger, IDT
John Canning, IDT
Laura Catledge, IDT
Dawn Chappelle-Jones, IDT
Renato DeMoraes, IDT
Susan J. Farrell, IDT
Andrew Gan, IDT
Melissa House, IDT
Elizabeth J. McCraven, IDT
Allison G. Nichols, IDT
Donald R. Turnbull, IDT
Thomas E. Winn, IDT
Jennifer Snow Wolff, IDT

1994

Laconya Ruby, IDT