Below are lists of our alums, both Master’s and Doctoral, from the Digital Media graduate program since the program’s inception in 1994. The program was formally known as Information Design Technology before officially transitioning to Digital Media in 2007. Most names are linked to portfolios or other professional information. Click the class year below to jump to that year’s list.

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994

2019

Mariam Asad, PhD Benjamin N Sugar, MS
Kamryn M Harris, MS Phenix Tang, MS
Lindsay Kelly, HCI-DM MS Qing Tian, MS
Miroslav Malesevic, HCI-DM MS Hao Wu, MS
Vi T Nyguyen, MS Shengxi Wu, HCI-DM MS
Morgan Ott, HCI-DM MS Fangxiao Yu, MS
Danielle Schechter, HCI-DM MS Zihao Zhang, MS

2018

Brooke F. Bosley, MS Yichi Liu, MS
Brendan J. Cecere, MS Christina E Lucas, MS
Jean H Chu, PhD Pierce R Mcbride, MS
Stephanie N Dykes, MS Mariam J Naziripour, MS
Gayatri Gaekwad, MS Hayden D Russell, MS
Abigail G Golfo, MS  Nicholas C Tippens, MS
Thomas N Jenkins, PhD Yajing Yang, MS

2017

Albith Delgado, MS Rebecca Scheel, MS
Man Hsin Lin, MS Daniel Singer, MS
Donghai Liu, MS Pedro Arevalo Velasco, MS
Ryan McDonnell, MS Michael Vogel, MS
Rachel Miles, MS Zixuan Wang, MS
Joshua Moore, MS Kristan Woolford, MS
Matthew Palmer, MS Sally Xia, MS
Takara Portis, MS  Hoachen Zhang, MS
Logan Sand, MS Xioxue Zhang, MS

2016

Jessica Anderson, MS Marc Huet, MS
Hank Blumenthal, PhD Russell (Joel) Huffman, MS
Arielle Cason, HCI-DM  Ashley Jennings, MS
Paul G Clifton, PhD Gene (Eugene) Kansas, MS
Travis Gasque, MS Jessica Lewis, MS
Liza George, HCI-DM Lisa (Biqing) Li, HCI-DM
Chester (Chong) Guo, MS Michelle Partogi, MS
 Ridhima Gupta, HCI-DM Erica Pramer, MS

2015

Tory Anderson, MS Thomas Lodato, PhD 
William Freeman, MS Michael Madaio, MS 
Beth Godfrey, MS Andy Quitmeyer, PhD
David Jimison, PhD  Susan Robinson, PhD
Kristjen Kjems, MS Lauren Schaffer, HCI-DM MS
AJ Kolenc, MS Jesse Shedd, MS
Yuanyuan Lin, HCI-DM MS William Tsikerdanos, MS

2014

Ray(Po-Jui) Chen, MS Erica Penk,  MS 
Alex Duncan, HCI-DM MS Ben Pincus, MS 
Kate Farina, MS Adam Rafinski, MS
Joshua Faubel, MS Sanat Rath, HCI-DM MS
Jihan Feng, MS  Laura Schluckebier, MS
Nettrice Gaskins, PhD Robert Schweizer, PhD
Erin Hennessy, HCI-DM MS Iris Sun, MS
Amrutha Krishnan, HCI-DM MS  Graceline Williams, HCI-DM MS
Fengbo Li, MS Derek Yeung, HCI-DM MS
Govind Lingam, MS Sam Zwaan, MS
Hye Yeon Nam, PhD

2013

 

Jeffery Bryan, MS Blacki Li (Migliozzi) Milhose, HCI-DM MS
Patrick Coursey, MS Paul O’Neill, MS
Jonathan Cutrell, MS Rebecca Rolfe, MS
Jill Fantauzza, PhD Rebecca Rouse, PhD
Sarah Fox, MS Richard Shepardson, MS
Ashton Grosz, HCI-DM MS Matthew (Colton) Spross, MS
Tanyoung Kim, PhD Charmant Tan, HCI-DM MS
Jonathan Lukens, PhD Xiao(Nikita) Xiong, HCI-DM MS
Laurie Marion, MS Amer Yasmin, HCI-DM MS

2012

Ben Chapman, MS Benjamin A. Medler, PhD
Chris DeLeon, MS Nicholas Poirier, MS
Don Fernandez, MS Chris Sumsky, MS
Andrew Ho, MS Nicholas Watson, MS
Lauren Langley, MS Hank Whitson, MS
Fred Leighton, MS Chih-Sung (Andy) Wu, PhD
Jing Li, DM MS Christine Wu, MS
Joel Linderman, MS Shannon Yao, MS
Allan Martell, MS

2011

Mariam Asad, MS Chanju Lee, MS
Amy Cheng, MS Jason Lee, MS
Ayoka Chenzira, PhD Tony Lockhart, MS
Matthew Drake, MS Firaz Peer, HCI-DM
Laura Fries, MS Andrew Quitmeyer, MS
Thomas Gibes, MS Kady Rosier, MS
Chris Gonzalez, HCI-DM Beth Schechter, MS
Brian Hertler, MS Brian Schrank, MS
Jayraj Jog, MS Vignesh Swaminathan, MS

2010

Thomas Barnwell, MS Sanat Rath, 
Pauline Chan, MS Andrew Roberts, MS
Ka Nin(Kenny) Chow, PhD Brian Schrank, PhD
Joshua Michael Cuneo, MS Ning Song, MS
Simon Ferrai,  Geoffrey Thomas, PhD
Cinque Hicks, MS James Truesdell, MS
Steven Hodges, PhD Jenifer Vandagriff, MS
Hartmut Koenitz, PhD Audrey Whitman, MS
Delisha Peterson, MS

2009

Jisun An, MS Leah Mickens, MS
Tanla Bilir, MS Sara Raasch, MS
Courtenay Bird, MS Adam Rice, MS
Clara Vara Fernandez, PhD Ozge Samanci, PhD
Abhishek Gupta, MS Yang Ting Shen, HCI-DM
Chih-Chieh Hsu, HCI-DM Daniel Upton, MS
Hyun-Jean Lee, MS Ray Vichot, MS
Evan Mandel, MS Jichen Zhu, PhD

2008

Michael Arteaga, HCI-DM Walter Kim, MS
Michael Biggs, MS Chris Langston, MS
Yanfeng Chen, HCI-DM Christopher Martin, MS
Kathryn D Fletcher, MS Al Matthews, MS
Matthew Gilbert, HCI-DM Nate Olson, MS
Kirti Goel, HCI-DM Veronica Peshterianu, MS
Gray Gunter, MS Will Riley, MS
Micah Horvat, MS Justin Smith, HCI-DM
Heidi Hysell, HCI-DM Michael Wilt, MS
Shiva Jaini, HCI-DM

2007

Paul S Amsbary, MS Adeline(Addy) Yehyun Lee, HCI-DM
Dakota R Brown, MS Souvik Mukherejee, MS
William C Hankinson, MS Sugandha Pahwa, HCI-DM
Manu Kapoor, MS Judith M. Siegel, HCI-DM
Angelique(Annie) J. Lausier, MS Aimee C Rydarowski, MS

2006

Jason Alderman, IDT Roshan Menon, HCI-IDT
Calvin O Ashmore, IDT Yelena Nakhimovsky, HCI-IDT
Katherine E. Compton, IDT Sunil S. Parihar, IDT
Jeffrey R. Crouse, IDT Kevin H. Quennesson, IDT
Negar Farhi, IDT Allison A. Sall, HCI-IDT
Natalie G Funk, IDT Matthias Shapiro, IDT
John R Goetzinger, IDT M. Paige Taylor, IDT
Daniel M. Klainbaum, IDT Ben Tomassetti, IDT
Aaron Michael Levisohn, HCI-IDT

2005

Tom Banaszewski, IDT SeungYon(Claire) Lee, HCI-IDT
Zuley Clarke, IDT Karyn Y. Lu, IDT
Maria A Cordell, IDT David W McColgin, HCI-IDT
Engin Erdogan, IDT Nathaniel Ng, IDT
Robert J Hamburger, HCI-IDT Grace L. Ou, IDT
Lakshmi E Jayapalan, IDT Mayhew C Seavey, IDT
Abhishek Kumar, IDT Alcides A. Velasquez-Perilla, IDT
Jaemin Lee, HCI-IDT Matthew Peters Warne, IDT
Justine Lee, HCI-IDT Jeff Weese, IDT

2004

Chetan Bagga, IDT Nolan Lichti, IDT
Smitha G. Barki, IDT Heather Logas, IDT
Yvonne Caravia Daniel Muller, IDT
Drew Cogswell, IDT Sumier Phalake
Sharon Haber, IDT Alexander (Alex) Ross, IDT
Jennifer Haskins, IDT Elizabeth (Adams) Thomas, IDT
Brian Hochhalter, IDT Nina Walia, IDT
Steven (Steve) Hodges, IDT Maryann Westfall, IDT
Meghnan Krishnan, HCI-IDT

2003

Jennifer (Jenna) Bilotta, IDT Laura M. Mwirigi, IDT
David A. DeMumbrum, HCI-IDT Abayomi Ola, IDT
Chaim O. Gingold, IDT Nassim Parvin, IDT
Stephen L. Guynup, IDT Shridhar Reddy, IDT
Gunthar A. Hartwig, IDT Deborah E. Roseman, IDT
Yusun Jung, IDT Thomas Tsai, IDT
Neveen S. Moghazy, IDT David R. White, HCI-IDT

2002

Lori K. Adams, HCI-IDT Sin-Hwa Kang, IDT
Cassie L. Avery, IDT Chamaimas Karnasuta, IDT
Therese D. Boston (Turman), IDT Joel P. McGinnis, IDT
Jason A. Civjan, HCI-IDT Muta’ Ali A. Muhammad, IDT
Erik W. Conrad, IDT Toni George Pashley, HCI-IDT
Alex M. Cook, IDT Patrick T. Quattlebaum, IDT
Jessica K. Cunard, IDT Wolfgang Heinrich Reitburger, IDT
David Edward Durovy, IDT Sue C. Rinker, IDT
Joel A. Gooch, IDT Molly M. Stevens, IDT
Frances M. Hamilton, IDT Lawana Sudasna, IDT
Jeffrey Y. Hsieh, IDT Robert L. Todd, IDT
Yu-Cheng (James) Hsu, IDT Junko Tsumuji, IDT
Aditya Johri, IDT Eli L. Wendkos, IDT

2001

Brinda M. Cockburn, IDT Kevin M. McDonald, HCI-IDT
Sarah A. Cooper, IDT Sarah (Craighill) Minukas, HCI-IDT
Mirtha M. Ferrer, IDT Amy Mitchell, HCI-IDT
Gonzalo Frasca, IDT Emmanuel B. Moreno, IDT
Ivy Ho, HCI-IDT Michael S. Mosley, IDT
Douglas (Doug) Kim, IDT Emily K. Porter, IDT
David T. Mallon, IDT Jeanne C. Vaughan, IDT

2000

Michelle L. Adams, IDT Caren Paul Moore, IDT
Sandra Beaudin, IDT Lindsey C. Mosby, IDT
Saurabh B. Bose, IDT David J. Naspinski, IDT
Jaclyn D. Branner-Conner, IDT Dawn Ressel Nidy, IDT
Neil R. Cadsawan, IDT Dexter I. Robertson, IDT
Ikuko (Kawasaki) Dixon, IDT Junko Sakaguchi-Inoue, IDT
Keith M. Freck, IDT Alan M. Segal, IDT
Debra F. (Levin) Gelman, IDT Shelia A. (Mahon) Shelton, IDT
Abla Hamilton, IDT Jennifer Sheridan, HCI-DM
Christina D. Hess, IDT Douglas M. Smith, IDT
Casey Jones, HCI-IDT Jason B. Stenger, HCI-IDT
SungWoo Kim, IDT Kate M. Sutton, IDT
Michael A. Koetter, IDT Ryan J. Todd, IDT
Kerrie H. Lindstrom, IDT John Tolva, IDT
Daniel M. McQuillen, IDT Marie Celine M. Ulgado, IDT

1999

Wendy Barber, HCI-IDT Patrick J. Ledwell, IDT
Michael Chamberlain, IDT Lori Levy, IDT
Mark D. Dennard, IDT Sean M. McCrohan, HCI-IDT
Simon M. Grist, IDT Ronald F. Raymond, IDT
Benjamin F. Hall, IDT Kevin C. Scott, HCI-IDT
Tal A. Herman, IDT Sherry G. Strickland, IDT
Teresa A. Hubscher-Younger, HCI-IDT Beau A. Teague, IDT
Jennifer Jacoby, IDT Claudia A. YiLeon, IDT
Kimberly Sass King, IDT

1998

Mona-Lee C. Brown, IDT Monica Pate Ellingson, IDT
Emily Burgos, IDT Rhonda L. Nelson, IDT
Edward P. Curry, IDT Kelly Ayers (Balcom) Sheehan, IDT
William A. Curtis, IDT Suzanne V. Suddath, IDT

1997

Annie Archbold, IDT Pamela B. Hassebroek, IDT
Benjamin Arnette, IDT Mark R. Johnson, IDT
Christa Fioresi, IDT Aida (Najarian) Kenyon, IDT
Bryce Glass, IDT Arthur R. Murphy, IDT
Mikol Graves, IDT Joycelyn L. Ward, IDT
Valerie C. Guth, IDT Kiyoshi Watanabe, IDT

1996

David Balcom, IDT Mary Anne (Stevens) Herr, IDT
Kelly (Johnson) Barthelemy, IDT Louise Penberthy, IDT
Carolyn H. Cole, IDT Nick Sawhney, IDT
Shawn Elson, IDT Tim K. Stamper, IDT
Susan L. Hatcher, IDT

1995

Catherine Albers, IDT Andrew Gan, IDT
Robin A. Baumberger, IDT Melissa House, IDT
John Canning, IDT Elizabeth J. McCraven, IDT
Laura Catledge, IDT Allison G. Nichols, IDT
Dawn Chappelle-Jones, IDT Donald R. Turnbull, IDT
Renato DeMoraes, IDT Thomas E. Winn, IDT
Susan J. Farrell, IDT Jennifer Snow Wolff, IDT

1994

Laconya Ruby, IDT